Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12232 CDG LKO EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12232-CDG - LKO EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12232-CDG - LKO EXP now in india.

Train number 12232-CDG - LKO EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 413.54 miles / 667 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12232-CDG - LKO EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 21:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12232-CDG - LKO EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARDOI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARDOI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12232-CDG - LKO EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12232 CDG LKO EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12232 CDG - LKO EXP CDG LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 21:10 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 21:50 22:00 1
3 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 22:34 22:36 1
4 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 22:43 22:45 1
5 SRE SAHARANPUR 23:30 23:40 1
6 RK ROORKEE 00:13 00:15 2
7 LRJ LAKSAR JN 00:35 00:37 2
8 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 01:12 01:14 2
9 NGG NAGINA 01:31 01:33 2
10 DPR DHAMPUR 01:50 01:52 2
11 SEO SEOHARA 02:06 02:08 2
12 MB MORADABAD 03:17 03:25 2
13 BE BAREILLY 04:50 04:55 2
14 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:02 06:05 2
15 HRI HARDOI 06:55 06:57 2
16 LKO LUCKNOW 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12232-CDG - LKO EXP

  1. What is 12232-CDG - LKO EXP train running status / running days?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP runs Daily between CHANDIGARH and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12232-CDG - LKO EXP from CHANDIGARH to LUCKNOW?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP from CHANDIGARH at 21:10 and arrives LUCKNOW at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12232-CDG - LKO EXP covers?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP covers total distance of 667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12232-CDG - LKO EXP?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12232-CDG - LKO EXP?
    12232-CDG - LKO EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12232-CDG - LKO EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bareilly and Lucknow Nr
  2. Roorkee and Lucknow Nr
  3. Roorkee and Shahjehanpur
  4. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Nr
  5. Chandigarh and Lucknow Nr
  6. Saharanpur and Lucknow Nr
  7. Hardoi and Lucknow Nr
  8. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr
  10. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System