Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12231 LKO CDG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12231-LKO - CDG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12231-LKO - CDG EXP now in india.

Train number 12231-LKO - CDG EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LUCKNOW and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 413.54 miles / 667 Kilometers in just 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12231-LKO - CDG EXP departs from LUCKNOW at 22:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 10:10 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12231-LKO - CDG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LUCKNOW to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12231-LKO - CDG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12231 LKO CDG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12231 LKO - CDG EXP LKO CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LKO LUCKNOW First 22:30 1
2 HRI HARDOI 00:01 00:03 2
3 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 01:02 01:05 2
4 BE BAREILLY 02:05 02:10 2
5 MB MORADABAD 03:47 03:55 2
6 SEO SEOHARA 04:38 04:40 2
7 DPR DHAMPUR 04:48 05:00 2
8 NGG NAGINA 05:17 05:19 2
9 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 05:45 05:47 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 06:28 06:30 2
11 RK ROORKEE 06:48 06:50 2
12 SRE SAHARANPUR 07:35 07:45 2
13 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 08:11 08:13 2
14 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 08:19 08:21 2
15 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 09:07 09:15 2
16 CDG CHANDIGARH 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12231-LKO - CDG EXP

  1. What is 12231-LKO - CDG EXP train running status / running days?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP runs Daily between LUCKNOW and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12231-LKO - CDG EXP from LUCKNOW to CHANDIGARH?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP from LUCKNOW at 22:30 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 10:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12231-LKO - CDG EXP covers?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP covers total distance of 667 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12231-LKO - CDG EXP?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12231-LKO - CDG EXP?
    12231-LKO - CDG EXP reaches its destination station in 11 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12231-LKO - CDG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  2. Lucknow Nr and Hardoi
  3. Lucknow Nr and Bareilly
  4. Roorkee and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  6. Lucknow Nr and Chandigarh
  7. Lucknow Nr and Laksar Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Roorkee
  9. Lucknow Nr and Saharanpur
  10. Lucknow Nr and Ambala Cant Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System