Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12230 LUCKNOW MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL now in india.

Train number 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOW Stations. It covers total journey of 305.04 miles / 492 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and arrives LUCKNOW at 06:45 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARDOI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARDOI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12230 LUCKNOW MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL NDLS LKO
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 22:05 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:48 22:50 1
3 HPU HAPUR 23:27 23:30 1
4 MB MORADABAD 01:10 01:20 2
5 RMU RAMPUR 01:52 01:55 2
6 BE BAREILLY 02:50 02:55 2
7 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 04:00 04:05 2
8 HRI HARDOI 04:48 04:53 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL

  1. What is 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL train running status / running days?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL runs Daily between NEW DELHI and LUCKNOWStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and arrives LUCKNOW at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL covers?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL covers total distance of 492 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    12230-LUCKNOW MAIL reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12230-LUCKNOW MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAPUR(HPU), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Bareilly
  3. New Delhi and Moradabad
  4. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  5. New Delhi and Hapur
  6. New Delhi and Shahjehanpur
  7. New Delhi and Rampur
  8. New Delhi and Hardoi
  9. Ghaziabad and Lucknow Nr
  10. Hapur and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System