Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12226 KAIFIAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12226-KAIFIAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12226-KAIFIAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12226-KAIFIAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI and AZAMGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 504.06 miles / 813 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12226-KAIFIAT EXP departs from DELHI at 19:15 and arrives AZAMGARH at 09:30 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12226-KAIFIAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI to AZAMGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHORASON ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHORASON ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12226-KAIFIAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12226 KAIFIAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12226 KAIFIAT EXP DLI AMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DLI DELHI First 19:15 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 21:47 21:50 1
3 ETW ETAWAH 23:40 23:42 1
4 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 01:37 01:42 2
5 ON UNNAO JN 02:05 02:07 2
6 LJN LUCKNOWJN 03:00 03:20 2
7 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:05 04:07 2
8 RDL RUDAULI 04:59 05:00 2
9 FD FAIZABAD JN 05:35 05:37 2
10 AY AYODHYA 05:53 05:55 2
11 ABP AKBARPUR 06:44 06:46 2
12 MLPR MALIPUR 07:02 07:04 2
13 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 08:00 08:25 2
14 KRND KHORASON ROAD 08:46 08:48 2
15 AMH AZAMGARH 09:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12226-KAIFIAT EXP

  1. What is 12226-KAIFIAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP runs Daily between DELHI and AZAMGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12226-KAIFIAT EXP from DELHI to AZAMGARH?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP from DELHI at 19:15 and arrives AZAMGARH at 09:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12226-KAIFIAT EXP covers?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP covers total distance of 813 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12226-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12226-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12226-KAIFIAT EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12226-KAIFIAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. DELHI(DLI), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BARABANKI JN(BBK), RUDAULI(RDL), FAIZABAD JN(FD), AYODHYA(AY), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), AZAMGARH(AMH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi and Lucknow Ne
  2. Delhi and Faizabad Junction
  3. Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  4. Delhi and Shahganj Junction
  5. Delhi and Barabanki Junction
  6. Delhi and Kanpur Central
  7. Delhi and Etawah
  8. Delhi and Akbarpur
  9. Delhi and Unnao Junction
  10. Aligarh Junction and Kanpur Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System