Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12225 KAIFIAT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12225-KAIFIAT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12225-KAIFIAT EXP now in india.

Train number 12225-KAIFIAT EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AZAMGARH and DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 504.06 miles / 813 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12225-KAIFIAT EXP departs from AZAMGARH at 16:25 and arrives DELHI at 07:05 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12225-KAIFIAT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AZAMGARH to DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12225-KAIFIAT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12225 KAIFIAT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12225 KAIFIAT EXP AMH DLI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMH AZAMGARH First 16:25 1
2 KRND KHORASON ROAD 17:03 17:05 1
3 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 17:35 18:00 1
4 MLPR MALIPUR 18:20 18:22 1
5 ABP AKBARPUR 18:40 18:42 1
6 AY AYODHYA 19:22 19:24 1
7 FD FAIZABAD JN 19:50 19:52 1
8 RDL RUDAULI 20:28 20:30 1
9 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:39 21:41 1
10 LJN LUCKNOWJN 22:50 23:15 1
11 ON UNNAO JN 00:08 00:10 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:45 00:50 2
13 ETW ETAWAH 02:30 02:32 2
14 ALJN ALIGARH JN 04:45 04:48 2
15 DLI DELHI 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12225-KAIFIAT EXP

  1. What is 12225-KAIFIAT EXP train running status / running days?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP runs Daily between AZAMGARH and DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12225-KAIFIAT EXP from AZAMGARH to DELHI?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP from AZAMGARH at 16:25 and arrives DELHI at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12225-KAIFIAT EXP covers?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP covers total distance of 813 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12225-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12225-KAIFIAT EXP?
    12225-KAIFIAT EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12225-KAIFIAT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. AZAMGARH(AMH), KHORASON ROAD(KRND), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), AYODHYA(AY), FAIZABAD JN(FD), RUDAULI(RDL), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), DELHI(DLI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and Delhi
  3. Aligarh Junction and Delhi
  4. Etawah and Delhi
  5. Faizabad Junction and Delhi
  6. Barabanki Junction and Delhi
  7. Shahganj Junction and Delhi
  8. Akbarpur and Delhi
  9. Ayodhya and Delhi
  10. Unnao Junction and Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System