Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12218 KERALA SKRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHANDIGARH and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 2031.74 miles / 3277 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP departs from CHANDIGARH at 09:30 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 14:45 Wed,Fri. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHANDIGARH to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12218 KERALA SKRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12218 KERALA SKRANTI EXP CDG KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CDG CHANDIGARH First 09:30 1
2 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:15 10:20 1
3 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:20 13:40 1
4 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:53 13:55 1
5 KOTA KOTA JN 19:45 19:50 1
6 BRC VADODARA JN 04:07 04:29 2
7 BSR VASAI ROAD 10:50 11:00 2
8 PNVL PANVEL 12:10 12:15 2
9 RN RATNAGIRI 17:45 17:50 2
10 MAO MADGAON 21:00 21:10 2
11 UD UDUPI 00:38 00:40 3
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 02:15 02:25 3
13 KGQ KASARAGOD 03:03 03:05 3
14 CAN KANNUR 04:15 04:20 3
15 CLT KOZHIKKODE 05:40 05:45 3
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 07:55 08:05 3
17 TCR THRISUR 08:40 08:43 3
18 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:20 10:25 3
19 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 11:43 11:45 3
20 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:45 12:47 3
21 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:10 13:15 3
22 KCVL KOCHUVELI 14:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs Wed,Fri between CHANDIGARH and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP from CHANDIGARH to KOCHUVELI?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP from CHANDIGARH at 09:30 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 14:45 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP covers total distance of 3277 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12218-KERALA SKRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. CHANDIGARH(CDG), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), KOTA JN(KOTA), VADODARA JN(BRC), VASAI ROAD(BSR), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), MADGAON(MAO), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Panvel
  2. Vasai Road and Eranakulam Junction
  3. Vasai Road and Kochuveli
  4. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  5. Vasai Road and Madgaon
  6. Vasai Road and Mangalore Junction
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Chandigarh and H Nizamuddin
  9. Vasai Road and Kayankulam Junction
  10. Vasai Road and Kollam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System