Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12217 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and CHANDIGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 2029.88 miles / 3274 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:45 Mon,Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to CHANDIGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMBALA CANT JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMBALA CANT JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12217 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12217 KERALA SKRANTI EXP KCVL CDG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 09:20 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 11:03 11:05 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 11:40 11:43 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:55 13:00 1
6 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 1
7 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 1
9 CAN KANNUR 17:50 17:55 1
10 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 1
11 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 1
12 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 1
13 MAO MADGAON 01:20 01:30 2
14 RN RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 2
15 PNVL PANVEL 10:55 11:00 2
16 BSR VASAI ROAD 12:45 12:50 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 17:38 17:56 2
18 KOTA KOTA JN 02:55 03:00 3
19 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 10:40 10:42 3
20 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:20 11:50 3
21 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:50 15:00 3
22 CDG CHANDIGARH 15:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs Mon,Sat between KOCHUVELI and CHANDIGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP from KOCHUVELI to CHANDIGARH?
    12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP from KOCHUVELI at 09:20 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP covers?
    12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 3274 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP?
    12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP?
    12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12217-KERALA S.KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), MADGAON(MAO), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), VASAI ROAD(BSR), VADODARA JN(BRC), KOTA JN(KOTA), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), CHANDIGARH(CDG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Panvel and New Delhi
  2. Eranakulam Junction and Vasai Road
  3. Kochuveli and Vasai Road
  4. Madgaon and Vasai Road
  5. Mangalore Junction and Vasai Road
  6. Panvel and Ambala Cant Junction
  7. Ratnagiri and Vasai Road
  8. Alleppey and Vasai Road
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Vasai Road
  10. H Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System