Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12216 BDTS DEE GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 899 miles / 1450 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.

12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH departs from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DELHI CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DELHI CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12216 BDTS DEE GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH BDTS DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS First 12:45 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 13:11 13:13 1
3 ST SURAT 15:55 16:00 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 16:39 16:41 1
5 BRC VADODARA JN 17:32 17:37 1
6 ND NADIAD JN 18:25 18:27 1
7 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 19:20 19:40 1
8 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP 20:14 20:16 1
9 PNU PALANPUR JN 22:48 22:50 1
10 ABR ABU ROAD 23:35 23:45 1
11 FA FALNA 01:25 01:27 2
12 AII AJMER 04:45 05:00 2
13 JP JAIPUR 07:05 07:20 2
14 AWR ALWAR JN. 09:16 09:19 2
15 RE REWARI 10:45 10:50 2
16 GGN GURGAON 11:26 11:28 2
17 DEC DELHI CANTT 11:52 11:54 2
18 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH runs Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun between BANDRA TERMINUS and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH from BANDRA TERMINUS to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH from BANDRA TERMINUS at 12:45 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 12:15 Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH covers?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH covers total distance of 1450 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?
    12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12216-BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), BORIVALI(BVI), SURAT(ST), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), ALWAR JN.(AWR), REWARI(RE), GURGAON(GGN), DELHI CANTT(DEC), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Rewari and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  4. Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Palanpur Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  6. Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction
  7. Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Junction
  8. Bandra Terminus and Surat
  9. Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
  10. Jaipur and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System