Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUS Stations. It covers total journey of 899 miles / 1450 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.

12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 09:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BANDRA TERMINUS train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BORIVALI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BORIVALI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12215 DEE-BDTS GARIBRATH DEE BDTS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 09:20 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 09:35 09:37 1
3 GGN GURGAON 09:58 10:00 1
4 RE REWARI 10:50 10:52 1
5 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:45 11:48 1
6 JP JAIPUR 14:10 14:20 1
7 AII AJMER 16:30 16:40 1
8 FA FALNA 19:15 19:17 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 21:12 21:22 1
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 22:15 22:17 1
11 GNC GANDHINAGAR CAP 00:04 00:06 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 01:10 01:30 2
13 ND NADIAD JN 02:11 02:13 2
14 BRC VADODARA JN 03:08 03:13 2
15 BH BHARUCH JN 03:57 03:59 2
16 ST SURAT 04:46 04:51 2
17 BVI BORIVALI 07:16 07:23 2
18 BDTS BANDRA TERMINUS 08:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and BANDRA TERMINUSStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to BANDRA TERMINUS?
    12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 09:20 and arrives BANDRA TERMINUS at 08:10 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH covers?
    12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH covers total distance of 1450 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH?
    12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH?
    12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12215-DEE BDTS GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), DELHI CANTT(DEC), GURGAON(GGN), REWARI(RE), ALWAR JN.(AWR), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), GANDHINAGAR CAP(GNC), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), VADODARA JN(BRC), BHARUCH JN(BH), SURAT(ST), BORIVALI(BVI), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Bandra Terminus
  2. Ahmedabad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Nadiad Junction and Bandra Terminus
  5. Surat and Bandra Terminus
  6. Palanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus
  7. Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
  8. Vadodara Junction and Bandra Terminus
  9. Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus
  10. Jaipur and Bandra Terminus

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System