Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12212 ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 656.58 miles / 1059 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed.

12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BAPUDM MOTIHARI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BAPUDM MOTIHARI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12212 ANVT MFP GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP ANVT MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 20:55 1
2 MB MORADABAD 23:43 23:50 1
3 BE BAREILLY 01:15 01:18 2
4 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 02:27 02:30 2
5 LKO LUCKNOW 05:15 05:35 2
6 GD GONDA JN 08:05 08:10 2
7 BST BASTI 09:20 09:22 2
8 GKP GORAKHPUR 10:55 11:10 2
9 BUG BAGAHA 14:09 14:11 2
10 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 14:53 14:58 2
11 BTH BETTIAH 15:27 15:32 2
12 SGL SAGAULI JN 15:52 15:54 2
13 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:10 16:15 2
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 18:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP runs Wed between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:05 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP?
    12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12212-ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BAGAHA(BUG), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Bareilly
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Gonda Junction
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Shahjehanpur
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Junction
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Bettiah
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Bapudm Motihari
  10. Anand Vihar Trm and Sagauli Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System