Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12211 MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 656.58 miles / 1059 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Fri.

12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35 Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12211 MFP ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP MFP ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 15:15 1
2 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 16:20 16:25 1
3 SGL SAGAULI JN 16:55 16:57 1
4 BTH BETTIAH 17:15 17:17 1
5 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 18:01 18:06 1
6 BUG BAGAHA 18:45 18:50 1
7 GKP GORAKHPUR 22:25 22:40 1
8 BST BASTI 23:48 23:50 1
9 GD GONDA JN 01:10 01:20 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 04:20 04:30 2
11 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 06:55 07:00 2
12 BE BAREILLY 07:57 08:02 2
13 MB MORADABAD 09:35 09:42 2
14 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs Fri between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 15:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12211-MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BAGAHA(BUG), GORAKHPUR(GKP), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Gonda Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Shahjehanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Bettiah and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Basti and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Sagauli Junction and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System