Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12210 KGM CNB GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and KANPUR CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 257.3 miles / 415 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon.

12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH departs from KATHGODAM at 19:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:35 Mon. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to KANPUR CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LUCKNOWJN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LUCKNOWJN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12210 KGM CNB GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH KGM CNB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 19:10 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 19:27 19:32 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 20:00 20:10 1
4 KHH KICHHA 20:30 20:32 1
5 BHI BAHERI 20:47 20:49 1
6 BPR BHOJIPURA JN 21:19 21:21 1
7 IZN IZZATNAGAR 21:42 21:47 1
8 BC BAREILLY CITY 22:18 22:40 1
9 BE BAREILLY 22:53 23:00 1
10 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 00:06 00:08 2
11 LJN LUCKNOWJN 02:40 03:10 2
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH runs Mon between KATHGODAM and KANPUR CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH from KATHGODAM to KANPUR CENTRAL?
    12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH from KATHGODAM at 19:10 and arrives KANPUR CENTRAL at 04:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH covers?
    12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH?
    12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH?
    12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12210-KGM CNB GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), KICHHA(KHH), BAHERI(BHI), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BAREILLY CITY(BC), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lal Kuan and Lucknow Ne
  2. Bareilly and Lucknow Ne
  3. Shahjehanpur and Lucknow Ne
  4. Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central
  5. Bareilly and Kanpur Central
  6. Bareilly and Shahjehanpur
  7. Lal Kuan and Bareilly
  8. Lal Kuan and Kanpur Central
  9. Lal Kuan and Shahjehanpur
  10. Kathgodam and Lucknow Ne

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System