Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12209 CNB KGM GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KANPUR CENTRAL and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 257.3 miles / 415 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Tue.

12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:50 Tue. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANPUR CENTRAL to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12209 CNB KGM GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH CNB KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL First 06:15 1
2 LJN LUCKNOWJN 07:40 08:05 1
3 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 10:33 10:35 1
4 BE BAREILLY 11:43 11:50 1
5 BC BAREILLY CITY 12:00 12:02 1
6 IZN IZZATNAGAR 12:15 12:17 1
7 BPR BHOJIPURA JN 12:32 12:34 1
8 BHI BAHERI 12:57 12:59 1
9 KHH KICHHA 13:14 13:16 1
10 LKU LAL KUAN 13:45 13:50 1
11 HDW HALDWANI 14:22 14:27 1
12 KGM KATHGODAM 14:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH runs Tue between KANPUR CENTRAL and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH from KANPUR CENTRAL to KATHGODAM?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH from KANPUR CENTRAL at 06:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:50 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH covers?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH covers total distance of 415 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12209-CNB-KGM GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), BAREILLY CITY(BC), IZZATNAGAR(IZN), BHOJIPURA JN(BPR), BAHERI(BHI), KICHHA(KHH), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Ne and Haldwani
  2. Lucknow Ne and Lal Kuan
  3. Lucknow Ne and Bareilly
  4. Lucknow Ne and Shahjehanpur
  5. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  6. Lucknow Ne and Kathgodam
  7. Izzatnagar and Lal Kuan
  8. Bareilly and Lal Kuan
  9. Kanpur Central and Bareilly
  10. Kanpur Central and Lal Kuan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System