Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12208 JAT KGM GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and KATHGODAM Stations. It covers total journey of 476.16 miles / 768 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH departs from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:40 Sun. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to KATHGODAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HALDWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HALDWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12208 JAT KGM GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12208 JAT-KGM GARIBRATH JAT KGM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 23:15 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 00:20 00:22 2
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 01:00 01:05 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:55 03:00 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:55 04:20 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 06:15 06:25 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 07:23 07:25 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 08:20 08:30 2
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 09:22 09:25 2
10 MB MORADABAD 11:45 11:53 2
11 RMU RAMPUR 12:27 12:30 2
12 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 12:52 12:54 2
13 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 13:06 13:09 2
14 LKU LAL KUAN 13:35 13:42 2
15 HDW HALDWANI 14:08 14:13 2
16 KGM KATHGODAM 14:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH runs Sun between JAMMU TAWI and KATHGODAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH from JAMMU TAWI to KATHGODAM?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH from JAMMU TAWI at 23:15 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:40 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH covers?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH covers total distance of 768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH?
    12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12208-JAT-KGM GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), LAL KUAN(LKU), HALDWANI(HDW), KATHGODAM(KGM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Jalandhar Cant
  2. Jammu Tawi and Kathua
  3. Jammu Tawi and Lal Kuan
  4. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  5. Pathankot Cantt and Moradabad
  6. Jammu Tawi and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  7. Pathankot Cantt and Rampur
  8. Jalandhar Cant and Lal Kuan
  9. Pathankot Cantt and Saharanpur
  10. Jalandhar Cant and Laksar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System