Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12207 KGM JAT GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KATHGODAM and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 476.16 miles / 768 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue.

12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH departs from KATHGODAM at 18:30 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:45 Tue. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KATHGODAM to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12207 KGM JAT GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12207 KGM-JAT GARIB RATH KGM JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KGM KATHGODAM First 18:30 1
2 HDW HALDWANI 18:42 18:47 1
3 LKU LAL KUAN 19:19 19:21 1
4 RUPC RUDRAPUR CITY 19:42 19:44 1
5 BLQR BILASPUR ROAD 20:00 20:02 1
6 RMU RAMPUR 20:55 21:00 1
7 MB MORADABAD 21:33 21:40 1
8 LRJ LAKSAR JN 23:45 23:48 1
9 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:55 01:05 2
10 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 01:32 01:34 2
11 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 02:25 02:33 2
12 LDH LUDHIANA JN 04:25 04:35 2
13 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 05:35 05:40 2
14 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 07:30 07:35 2
15 KTHU KATHUA 08:03 08:05 2
16 JAT JAMMU TAWI 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH runs Tue between KATHGODAM and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH from KATHGODAM to JAMMU TAWI?
    12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH from KATHGODAM at 18:30 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH covers?
    12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 768 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH?
    12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH?
    12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12207-KGM JAT GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KATHGODAM(KGM), HALDWANI(HDW), LAL KUAN(LKU), RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC), BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Kathua
  2. Moradabad and Jalandhar Cant
  3. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ludhiana Junction
  4. Moradabad and Kathua
  5. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Pathankot Cantt
  6. Moradabad and Ludhiana Junction
  7. YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) and Ambala Cant Junction
  8. Moradabad and Laksar Junction
  9. Moradabad and Ambala Cant Junction
  10. Moradabad and Pathankot Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System