Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12204 GRIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12204-GRIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12204-GRIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12204-GRIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1063.3 miles / 1715 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Wed,Sat,Sun.

12204-GRIB RATH departs from AMRITSAR JN at 04:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 10:10 Wed,Sat,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12204-GRIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12204-GRIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12204 GRIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12204 GRIB RATH ASR SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 04:10 1
2 BEAS BEAS 04:38 04:40 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 05:20 05:25 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 06:15 06:20 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 08:05 08:10 1
6 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:45 11:10 1
7 MB MORADABAD 13:53 14:00 1
8 BE BAREILLY 15:17 15:20 1
9 HRI HARDOI 17:05 17:07 1
10 LKO LUCKNOW 18:40 18:50 1
11 GKP GORAKHPUR 00:05 00:15 2
12 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 01:00 01:02 2
13 SV SIWAN JN 01:55 02:00 2
14 CPR CHHAPRA 03:15 03:20 2
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 04:25 04:30 2
16 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 05:26 05:31 2
17 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 06:20 06:25 2
18 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 06:48 06:50 2
19 BJU BARAUNI JN 07:30 07:50 2
20 BGS BEGU SARAI 08:06 08:08 2
21 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 08:39 08:41 2
22 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 09:34 09:36 2
23 SHC SAHARSA JN 10:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12204-GRIB RATH

  1. What is 12204-GRIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12204-GRIB RATH runs Wed,Sat,Sun between AMRITSAR JN and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12204-GRIB RATH from AMRITSAR JN to SAHARSA JN?
    12204-GRIB RATH from AMRITSAR JN at 04:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 10:10 Wed,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12204-GRIB RATH covers?
    12204-GRIB RATH covers total distance of 1715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12204-GRIB RATH?
    12204-GRIB RATH runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12204-GRIB RATH?
    12204-GRIB RATH reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12204-GRIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), HARDOI(HRI), LUCKNOW(LKO), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BEGU SARAI(BGS), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Moradabad
  3. New Delhi and Bareilly
  4. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Ambala Cant Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Barauni Junction
  7. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  8. Ludhiana Junction and New Delhi
  9. New Delhi and Chhapra
  10. New Delhi and Khagaria Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System