Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12203 GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12203-GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12203-GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12203-GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1063.3 miles / 1715 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.

12203-GARIB RATH departs from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Mon,Thu,Sun. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12203-GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12203-GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12203 GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12203 GARIB RATH SHC ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 14:55 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 15:10 15:12 1
3 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 16:00 16:02 1
4 BGS BEGU SARAI 16:29 16:31 1
5 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:55 17:15 1
6 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 17:43 17:45 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 18:10 18:15 1
8 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 19:05 19:10 1
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 19:55 20:00 1
10 CPR CHHAPRA 21:15 21:20 1
11 SV SIWAN JN 22:05 22:10 1
12 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 22:50 22:52 1
13 GKP GORAKHPUR 00:35 00:45 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 06:00 06:10 2
15 HRI HARDOI 07:34 07:36 2
16 BE BAREILLY 09:30 09:33 2
17 MB MORADABAD 11:00 11:07 2
18 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:55 14:10 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 16:47 16:52 2
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 18:25 18:35 2
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:25 19:30 2
22 BEAS BEAS 20:13 20:15 2
23 ASR AMRITSAR JN 21:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12203-GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12203-GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12203-GARIB RATH runs Mon,Thu,Sun between SAHARSA JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12203-GARIB RATH from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    12203-GARIB RATH from SAHARSA JN at 14:55 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 21:05 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12203-GARIB RATH covers?
    12203-GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12203-GARIB RATH?
    12203-GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12203-GARIB RATH?
    12203-GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12203-GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Moradabad and New Delhi
  3. Bareilly and New Delhi
  4. New Delhi and Ambala Cant Junction
  5. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  6. New Delhi and Ludhiana Junction
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  9. Chhapra and New Delhi
  10. Samastipur Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System