Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12202 LTT GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12202-LTT GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12202-LTT GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12202-LTT GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1036.02 miles / 1671 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12202-LTT GARIB RATH departs from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:45 Thu,Sun. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12202-LTT GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12202-LTT GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12202 LTT GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12202 LTT GARIB RATH KCVL LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KCVL KOCHUVELI First 08:45 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 09:35 09:40 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 10:18 10:20 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 10:38 10:40 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 10:50 10:51 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:30 11:33 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:55 13:00 1
8 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 1
9 SRR SHORANUR JN 15:00 15:05 1
10 TIR TIRUR 15:43 15:45 1
11 CLT KOZHIKKODE 16:20 16:25 1
12 CAN KANNUR 17:50 17:55 1
13 KGQ KASARAGOD 18:48 18:50 1
14 MAJN MANGALORE JN 20:05 20:15 1
15 UD UDUPI 21:44 21:46 1
16 BIJR BIJOOR 22:38 22:40 1
17 ANKL ANKOLA 00:02 00:04 2
18 KAWR KARWAR 00:28 00:30 2
19 MAO MADGAON 01:20 01:30 2
20 KRMI KARMALI 02:04 02:06 2
21 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 03:00 03:02 2
22 RN RATNAGIRI 05:00 05:05 2
23 PNVL PANVEL 10:10 10:15 2
24 TNA THANE 11:13 11:15 2
25 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12202-LTT GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12202-LTT GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH runs Thu,Sun between KOCHUVELI and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12202-LTT GARIB RATH from KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH from KOCHUVELI at 08:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:45 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12202-LTT GARIB RATH covers?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1671 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12202-LTT GARIB RATH?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12202-LTT GARIB RATH?
    12202-LTT GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12202-LTT GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), KANNUR(CAN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), UDUPI(UD), BIJOOR(BIJR), ANKOLA(ANKL), KARWAR(KAWR), MADGAON(MAO), KARMALI(KRMI), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), RATNAGIRI(RN), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Kochuveli and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Mangalore Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Kottayam and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Kollam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Chengannur and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Ratnagiri and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Tiruvalla and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System