Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12201 KCVL GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12201-KCVL GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 1037.26 miles / 1673 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12201-KCVL GARIB RATH departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Mon,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to KOCHUVELI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12201 KCVL GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH LTT KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:55 1
2 TNA THANE 17:17 17:20 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 18:05 18:10 1
4 RN RATNAGIRI 23:00 23:05 1
5 SWV SAWANTWADI ROAD 00:58 01:00 2
6 KRMI KARMALI 01:38 01:40 2
7 MAO MADGAON 02:15 02:25 2
8 KAWR KARWAR 03:22 03:24 2
9 ANKL ANKOLA 03:52 03:54 2
10 BIJR BIJOOR 05:22 05:24 2
11 UD UDUPI 06:20 06:22 2
12 MAJN MANGALORE JN 08:00 08:10 2
13 KGQ KASARAGOD 08:53 08:55 2
14 CAN KANNUR 10:10 10:15 2
15 CLT KOZHIKKODE 11:35 11:40 2
16 TIR TIRUR 12:23 12:25 2
17 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:10 13:20 2
18 TCR THRISUR 14:05 14:08 2
19 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 15:25 15:30 2
20 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:37 16:40 2
21 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:10 17:11 2
22 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:21 17:23 2
23 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:00 18:02 2
24 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:00 19:05 2
25 KCVL KOCHUVELI 20:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH runs Mon,Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and KOCHUVELIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH from LOKMANYATILAK to KOCHUVELI?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:55 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 20:25 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH covers?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH covers total distance of 1673 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH?
    12201-KCVL GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12201-KCVL GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), RATNAGIRI(RN), SAWANTWADI ROAD(SWV), KARMALI(KRMI), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), ANKOLA(ANKL), BIJOOR(BIJR), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANNUR(CAN), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Ernakulam Town
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Chengannur
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Kottayam
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Kayankulam Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Thrisur
  10. Lokmanyatilak T and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System