Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12198 GWL BPL INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 300.08 miles / 484 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY departs from GWALIOR JN. at 06:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 15:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIDISHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIDISHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12198 GWL BPL INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12198 GWL-BPL-INTERCITY GWL BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 06:20 1
2 SVPI SHIVPURI 08:05 08:10 1
3 KLRS KOLARAS 08:35 08:37 1
4 BDWS BADARWAS 09:05 09:07 1
5 GUNA GUNA 10:25 10:40 1
6 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 11:20 11:22 1
7 MNV MUNGAOLI 12:04 12:06 1
8 BINA BINA JN 12:55 13:00 1
9 BAQ GANJ BASODA 13:33 13:35 1
10 BHS VIDISHA 14:03 14:05 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 15:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between GWALIOR JN. and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY from GWALIOR JN. to BHOPAL JN?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY from GWALIOR JN. at 06:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 15:00 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY covers?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY covers total distance of 484 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY?
    12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12198-GWL-BPL-INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), SHIVPURI(SVPI), KOLARAS(KLRS), BADARWAS(BDWS), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ganj Basoda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Vidisha and Bhopal Junction
  3. Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction
  4. Gwalior and Bhopal Junction
  5. Ashok Nagar and Ganj Basoda
  6. Ashok Nagar and Vidisha
  7. Ashok Nagar and Bhopal Junction
  8. Bina Junction and Ganj Basoda
  9. Bina Junction and Vidisha
  10. Gwalior and Shivpuri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System