Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12197 BPL GWL INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 300.08 miles / 484 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY departs from BHOPAL JN at 15:30 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 00:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SHIVPURI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SHIVPURI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12197 BPL GWL INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12197 BPL-GWL-INTERCITY BPL GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 15:30 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 16:07 16:09 1
3 BAQ GANJ BASODA 16:38 16:39 1
4 BINA BINA JN 17:25 17:30 1
5 MNV MUNGAOLI 17:58 18:00 1
6 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 18:36 18:38 1
7 GUNA GUNA 19:30 19:45 1
8 BDWS BADARWAS 20:28 20:30 1
9 KLRS KOLARAS 20:58 21:00 1
10 SVPI SHIVPURI 21:30 21:35 1
11 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between BHOPAL JN and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY from BHOPAL JN to GWALIOR JN.?
    12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY from BHOPAL JN at 15:30 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 00:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY covers?
    12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY covers total distance of 484 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY?
    12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY?
    12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12197-BPL-GWL-INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), BADARWAS(BDWS), KOLARAS(KLRS), SHIVPURI(SVPI), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Bina Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Vidisha
  3. Bhopal Junction and Ganj Basoda
  4. Bhopal Junction and Gwalior
  5. Vidisha and Ganj Basoda
  6. Vidisha and Bina Junction
  7. Bina Junction and Mungaoli
  8. Ganj Basoda and Bina Junction
  9. Ashok Nagar and Gwalior
  10. Ganj Basoda and Ashok Nagar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System