Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12196 AII AF INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12196-AII-AF INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and AGRA FORT Stations. It covers total journey of 232.5 miles / 375 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12196-AII-AF INTERCITY departs from AJMER at 15:00 and arrives AGRA FORT at 21:40 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to AGRA FORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at IDGAH AGRA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "IDGAH AGRA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12196 AII AF INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12196 AII-AF INTERCITY AII AF
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 15:00 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 15:29 15:31 1
3 JP JAIPUR 17:00 17:10 1
4 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:19 17:20 1
5 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 17:26 17:27 1
6 DO DAUSA 18:03 18:04 1
7 BKI BANDIKUI JN 18:38 18:40 1
8 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 19:02 19:04 1
9 KL KHERIL 19:22 19:24 1
10 NBI NADBAI 19:39 19:41 1
11 BTE BHARATPUR JN 20:05 20:07 1
12 AH ACHHNERA JN 20:29 20:31 1
13 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 20:56 20:58 1
14 AF AGRA FORT 21:40 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY

  1. What is 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12196-AII-AF INTERCITY runs Daily between AJMER and AGRA FORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY from AJMER to AGRA FORT?
    12196-AII-AF INTERCITY from AJMER at 15:00 and arrives AGRA FORT at 21:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY covers?
    12196-AII-AF INTERCITY covers total distance of 375 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY?
    12196-AII-AF INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY?
    12196-AII-AF INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12196-AII-AF INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), JAIPUR(JP), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), DAUSA(DO), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), KHERIL(KL), NADBAI(NBI), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), AGRA FORT(AF),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nadbai and Bharatpur Junction
  2. Bharatpur Junction and Achhnera Junction
  3. Jaipur and Gandhinagar Jpr
  4. Dausa and Achhnera Junction
  5. Dausa and Bharatpur Junction
  6. Gandhinagar Jpr and Agra Fort
  7. Gandhinagar Jpr and Bandikui Junction
  8. Gandhinagar Jpr and Bharatpur Junction
  9. Gandhinagar Jpr and Dausa
  10. Dausa and Agra Fort

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System