Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12195 AF AII INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12195-AF AII INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12195-AF AII INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12195-AF AII INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA FORT and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 232.5 miles / 375 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12195-AF AII INTERCITY departs from AGRA FORT at 05:05 and arrives AJMER at 11:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12195-AF AII INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA FORT to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12195-AF AII INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12195 AF AII INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12195 AF-AII INTERCITY AF AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AF AGRA FORT First 05:05 1
2 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 05:15 05:17 1
3 AH ACHHNERA JN 05:42 05:44 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:06 06:08 1
5 NBI NADBAI 06:28 06:30 1
6 KL KHERIL 06:45 06:47 1
7 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 07:03 07:05 1
8 BKI BANDIKUI JN 07:50 07:52 1
9 DO DAUSA 08:12 08:14 1
10 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 08:51 08:53 1
11 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 09:14 09:16 1
12 JP JAIPUR 09:30 09:40 1
13 KSG KISHANGARH 10:57 10:59 1
14 AII AJMER 11:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12195-AF AII INTERCITY

  1. What is 12195-AF AII INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY runs Daily between AGRA FORT and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12195-AF AII INTERCITY from AGRA FORT to AJMER?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY from AGRA FORT at 05:05 and arrives AJMER at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12195-AF AII INTERCITY covers?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY covers total distance of 375 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12195-AF AII INTERCITY?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12195-AF AII INTERCITY?
    12195-AF AII INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12195-AF AII INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), NADBAI(NBI), KHERIL(KL), MANDAWAR M RD(MURD), BANDIKUI JN(BKI), DAUSA(DO), GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT), GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ), JAIPUR(JP), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Agra Fort and Gandhinagar Jpr
  2. Agra Fort and Kishangarh
  3. Agra Fort and Jaipur
  4. Achhnera Junction and Ajmer Junction
  5. Achhnera Junction and Bandikui Junction
  6. Achhnera Junction and Dausa
  7. Achhnera Junction and Jaipur
  8. Achhnera Junction and Kishangarh
  9. Bandikui Junction and Gandhinagar Jpr
  10. Bandikui Junction and Kishangarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System