Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12194 JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1086.86 miles / 1753 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP departs from JABALPUR at 06:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Sat. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HINDUPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HINDUPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12194 JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP JBP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 06:45 1
2 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:49 06:51 1
3 NU NARSINGHPUR 07:48 07:50 1
4 PPI PIPARIYA 08:53 08:55 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 10:35 10:45 1
6 NGP NAGPUR 15:10 15:20 1
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 19:00 19:20 1
8 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 20:08 20:10 1
9 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:13 21:15 1
10 KZJ KAZIPET JN 22:18 22:20 1
11 MJF MALKAJGIRI 01:14 01:15 2
12 KCG KACHEGUDA 01:25 01:35 2
13 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 03:07 03:09 2
14 GWD GADWAL 04:30 04:31 2
15 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 05:45 05:47 2
16 DHNE DHONE 07:00 07:05 2
17 ATP ANANTAPUR 09:13 09:15 2
18 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 10:05 10:10 2
19 HUP HINDUPUR 11:23 11:25 2
20 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 13:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP runs Sat between JABALPUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP from JABALPUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP from JABALPUR at 06:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1753 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12194-JBP YPR WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Ramgundam and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. Ramgundam and Kacheguda
  4. Nagpur and Kacheguda
  5. Balharshah and Kacheguda
  6. Itarsi Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Kazipet Junction and Kacheguda
  8. Sirpur Kagazngr and Kacheguda
  9. Pipariya and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Nagpur and Yesvantpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System