Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12193 YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP now in india.

Train number 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1093.06 miles / 1763 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sun.

12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:15 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12193 YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP YPR JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 15:50 1
2 HUP HINDUPUR 17:18 17:20 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 19:08 19:10 1
4 ATP ANANTAPUR 19:46 19:48 1
5 DHNE DHONE 22:25 22:30 1
6 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 23:35 23:37 1
7 GWD GADWAL 00:33 00:35 2
8 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 01:35 01:37 2
9 KCG KACHEGUDA 03:50 04:00 2
10 MJF MALKAJGIRI 04:13 04:15 2
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 06:23 06:25 2
12 RDM RAMGUNDAM 07:44 07:45 2
13 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 08:44 08:45 2
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 10:40 10:50 2
15 NGP NAGPUR 13:45 13:55 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 18:30 18:40 2
17 PPI PIPARIYA 19:38 19:40 2
18 NU NARSINGHPUR 20:40 20:42 2
19 MML MADAN MAHAL 21:46 21:48 2
20 JBP JABALPUR 22:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP

  1. What is 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP train running status / running days?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP runs Sun between YASVANTPUR JN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to JABALPUR?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 15:50 and arrives JABALPUR at 22:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP covers?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP covers total distance of 1763 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP?
    12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP reaches its destination station in 30 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12193-YPR JBP WEEKLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  2. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction
  3. Kacheguda and Ramgundam
  4. Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagazngr
  5. Kacheguda and Nagpur
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Nagpur
  8. Kacheguda and Balharshah
  9. Kacheguda and Kazipet Junction
  10. Anantapur and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System