Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12192 JBP NDLS SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 642.32 miles / 1036 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP departs from JABALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12192 JBP NDLS SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12192 JBP-NDLS SUF EXP JBP NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 17:30 1
2 MML MADAN MAHAL 17:34 17:36 1
3 SRID SRIDHAM 18:08 18:10 1
4 NU NARSINGHPUR 18:28 18:30 1
5 KY KARELI 18:48 18:50 1
6 GAR GADARWARA 19:08 19:10 1
7 PPI PIPARIYA 19:48 19:50 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 21:35 21:50 1
9 HBD HOSHANGABAD 22:06 22:08 1
10 HBJ HABIBGANJ 23:28 23:30 1
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 23:54 23:59 1
12 BHS VIDISHA 00:37 00:39 2
13 BAQ GANJ BASODA 01:08 01:10 2
14 BINA BINA JN 01:57 02:00 2
15 LAR LALITPUR 02:43 02:45 2
16 JHS JHANSI JN 04:00 04:10 2
17 DAA DATIA 04:28 04:30 2
18 GWL GWALIOR JN. 05:33 05:38 2
19 MRA MORENA 06:03 06:05 2
20 DHO DHAULPUR 06:45 06:47 2
21 AGC AGRA CANTT 07:30 07:35 2
22 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:25 08:30 2
23 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:18 11:20 2
24 NDLS NEW DELHI 11:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP

  1. What is 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP from JABALPUR to NEW DELHI?
    12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP from JABALPUR at 17:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 11:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP covers?
    12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP covers total distance of 1036 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP?
    12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP?
    12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12192-JBP-NDLS SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  2. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  3. Bina Junction and New Delhi
  4. Habibganj and New Delhi
  5. Pipariya and Bhopal Junction
  6. Morena and New Delhi
  7. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  8. Dhaulpur and New Delhi
  9. Pipariya and New Delhi
  10. Ganj Basoda and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System