Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 642.32 miles / 1036 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 14:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:15 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADAN MAHAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADAN MAHAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP NDLS JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 14:05 1
2 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:18 14:20 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 16:08 16:13 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:57 17:02 1
5 DHO DHAULPUR 17:50 17:52 1
6 MRA MORENA 18:15 18:17 1
7 GWL GWALIOR JN. 18:50 18:55 1
8 DAA DATIA 20:16 20:18 1
9 JHS JHANSI JN 20:40 20:50 1
10 LAR LALITPUR 21:56 21:58 1
11 BINA BINA JN 22:55 23:00 1
12 BAQ GANJ BASODA 23:34 23:35 1
13 BHS VIDISHA 00:03 00:05 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:55 01:05 2
15 HBJ HABIBGANJ 01:17 01:19 2
16 HBD HOSHANGABAD 02:26 02:28 2
17 ET ITARSI JN 02:55 03:15 2
18 PPI PIPARIYA 04:23 04:25 2
19 GAR GADARWARA 04:48 04:50 2
20 KY KARELI 05:10 05:12 2
21 NU NARSINGHPUR 05:28 05:30 2
22 SRID SRIDHAM 05:58 06:00 2
23 MML MADAN MAHAL 06:48 06:50 2
24 JBP JABALPUR 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP from NEW DELHI to JABALPUR?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP from NEW DELHI at 14:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 1036 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP?
    12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12191-SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), KARELI(KY), NARSINGHPUR(NU), SRIDHAM(SRID), MADAN MAHAL(MML), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  2. New Delhi and Habibganj
  3. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  4. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  5. New Delhi and Ganj Basoda
  6. New Delhi and Bina Junction
  7. New Delhi and Dhaulpur
  8. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  9. New Delhi and Gwalior
  10. New Delhi and Hoshangabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System