Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12190 NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 590.86 miles / 953 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 09:35 Daily. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12190 NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP NZM JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 16:05 1
2 BVH BALLABGARH 16:29 16:31 1
3 PWL PALWAL 16:56 16:58 1
4 KSV KOSI KALAN 17:28 17:30 1
5 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:10 18:15 1
6 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 18:55 18:57 1
7 AGC AGRA CANTT 19:13 19:18 1
8 DHO DHAULPUR 20:08 20:10 1
9 MRA MORENA 20:33 20:35 1
10 GWL GWALIOR JN. 21:06 21:11 1
11 DBA DABRA 21:44 21:46 1
12 DAA DATIA 22:12 22:14 1
13 JHS JHANSI JN 22:55 23:15 1
14 NEW NIVARI 23:46 23:48 1
15 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 00:20 00:22 2
16 HPP HARPALPUR 00:45 00:47 2
17 BTX BELA TAL 01:10 01:12 2
18 MBA MAHOBA 01:50 01:52 2
19 BNDA BANDA JN 03:15 03:25 2
20 ATE ATARRA 03:52 03:54 2
21 CKTD CHITRAKOT 04:20 04:22 2
22 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 05:46 05:48 2
23 JTW JAITWAR 06:06 06:08 2
24 STA SATNA 06:35 06:45 2
25 MYR MAIHAR 07:06 07:08 2
26 KTE KATNI 07:55 08:00 2
27 SHR SIHORA ROAD 08:43 08:45 2
28 JBP JABALPUR 09:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP

  1. What is 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR?
    12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:05 and arrives JABALPUR at 09:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers?
    12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12190-NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), BALLABGARH(BVH), PALWAL(PWL), KOSI KALAN(KSV), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), BELA TAL(BTX), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Palwal
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Kosi Kalan
  6. H Nizamuddin and Katni
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jabalpur
  8. H Nizamuddin and Dabra
  9. H Nizamuddin and Dhaulpur
  10. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System