Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12189 JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 590.86 miles / 953 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP departs from JABALPUR at 18:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 11:40 Daily. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FARIDABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FARIDABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12189 JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP JBP NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 18:10 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 18:38 18:40 1
3 KTE KATNI 19:20 19:25 1
4 MYR MAIHAR 20:08 20:10 1
5 STA SATNA 20:50 21:00 1
6 JTW JAITWAR 21:16 21:18 1
7 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 21:42 21:44 1
8 CKTD CHITRAKOT 22:58 23:00 1
9 ATE ATARRA 23:27 23:29 1
10 BNDA BANDA JN 00:02 00:12 2
11 MBA MAHOBA 00:53 00:55 2
12 BTX BELA TAL 01:23 01:25 2
13 HPP HARPALPUR 01:43 01:45 2
14 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 02:08 02:10 2
15 NEW NIVARI 02:48 02:50 2
16 JHS JHANSI JN 03:55 04:20 2
17 DAA DATIA 04:40 04:42 2
18 DBA DABRA 05:04 05:06 2
19 GWL GWALIOR JN. 05:50 05:55 2
20 MRA MORENA 06:20 06:22 2
21 DHO DHAULPUR 07:03 07:05 2
22 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:10 08:15 2
23 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:28 08:30 2
24 MTJ MATHURA JN 09:15 09:20 2
25 KSV KOSI KALAN 09:48 09:50 2
26 PWL PALWAL 10:33 10:35 2
27 BVH BALLABGARH 10:53 10:55 2
28 FDB FARIDABAD 11:06 11:08 2
29 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 11:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

  1. What is 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP from JABALPUR to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP from JABALPUR at 18:10 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 11:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers?
    12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP covers total distance of 953 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12189-JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), SATNA(STA), JAITWAR(JTW), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), BELA TAL(BTX), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), KOSI KALAN(KSV), PALWAL(PWL), BALLABGARH(BVH), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palwal and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Kosi Kalan and H Nizamuddin
  4. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  6. Dabra and H Nizamuddin
  7. Katni and H Nizamuddin
  8. Jabalpur and H Nizamuddin
  9. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin
  10. Morena and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System