Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12188 JBP GARIB RATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12188-JBP GARIB RATH Train running status

Where is my train 12188-JBP GARIB RATH now in india.

Train number 12188-JBP GARIB RATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 617.52 miles / 996 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12188-JBP GARIB RATH departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:00 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12188-JBP GARIB RATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NARSINGHPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NARSINGHPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12188-JBP GARIB RATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12188 JBP GARIB RATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12188 JBP GARIB RATH CSMT JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 13:30 1
2 DR DADAR 13:42 13:45 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 14:22 14:25 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 16:00 16:05 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 17:47 17:50 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 19:28 19:30 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:00 20:10 1
9 KNW KHANDWA 23:15 23:20 1
10 HD HARDA 00:32 00:34 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 02:00 02:10 2
12 PPI PIPARIYA 03:03 03:05 2
13 GAR GADARWARA 03:28 03:30 2
14 NU NARSINGHPUR 04:08 04:10 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12188-JBP GARIB RATH

  1. What is 12188-JBP GARIB RATH train running status / running days?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH runs Tue,Thu,Sat between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12188-JBP GARIB RATH from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to JABALPUR?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 13:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 06:00 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12188-JBP GARIB RATH covers?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH covers total distance of 996 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12188-JBP GARIB RATH?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12188-JBP GARIB RATH?
    12188-JBP GARIB RATH reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12188-JBP GARIB RATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), DADAR(DR), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), HARDA(HD), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), GADARWARA(GAR), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Nasik Road
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Narsinghpur
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pipariya
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Khandwa
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Manmad Junction
  10. Igatpuri and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System