Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH Train running status

Where is my train 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH now in india.

Train number 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 617.52 miles / 996 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH departs from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH JBP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 19:30 1
2 NU NARSINGHPUR 20:33 20:35 1
3 GAR GADARWARA 21:08 21:10 1
4 PPI PIPARIYA 21:53 21:55 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 23:35 23:45 1
6 HD HARDA 00:36 00:38 2
7 KNW KHANDWA 02:30 02:35 2
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:10 04:20 2
9 JL JALGAON JN 04:42 04:44 2
10 MMR MANMAD JN 06:37 06:40 2
11 NK NASIK ROAD 07:45 07:50 2
12 IGP IGATPURI 09:05 09:10 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 10:57 11:00 2
14 DR DADAR 11:47 11:50 2
15 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH

  1. What is 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH train running status / running days?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH runs Mon,Wed,Fri between JABALPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH from JABALPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH from JABALPUR at 19:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH covers?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH covers total distance of 996 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH?
    12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12187-MUMBAI GARIBRATH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), GADARWARA(GAR), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Nasik Road and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Pipariya and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Igatpuri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Narsinghpur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Khandwa and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Jalgaon Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Manmad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System