Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12186 REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between REWA and HABIBGANJ Stations. It covers total journey of 344.1 miles / 555 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP departs from REWA at 20:05 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 06:05 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know REWA to HABIBGANJ train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHOPAL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHOPAL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12186 REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP REWA HBJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 REWA REWA First 20:05 1
2 STA SATNA 20:50 20:55 1
3 UHR UNCHHERA 21:08 21:10 1
4 MYR MAIHAR 21:23 21:25 1
5 KTE KATNI 22:30 22:40 1
6 DMO DAMOH 00:18 00:20 2
7 PHA PATHARIA 00:40 00:42 2
8 SGO SAUGOR 01:30 01:35 2
9 KYE KHURAI 02:14 02:16 2
10 BINA BINA JN 03:20 03:30 2
11 MABA MANDI BAMORA 03:46 03:47 2
12 BAQ GANJ BASODA 04:09 04:11 2
13 BHS VIDISHA 04:39 04:41 2
14 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:35 05:40 2
15 HBJ HABIBGANJ 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP runs Daily between REWA and HABIBGANJStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP from REWA to HABIBGANJ?
    12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP from REWA at 20:05 and arrives HABIBGANJ at 06:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP covers?
    12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP?
    12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP?
    12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12186-REWA HBJ REWANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. REWA(REWA), SATNA(STA), UNCHHERA(UHR), MAIHAR(MYR), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katni and Habibganj
  2. Katni and Vidisha
  3. Katni and Bina Junction
  4. Katni and Damoh
  5. Katni and Saugor
  6. Maihar and Habibganj
  7. Vidisha and Habibganj
  8. Bina Junction and Habibganj
  9. Saugor and Habibganj
  10. Rewa and Habibganj

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System