Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12185 HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HABIBGANJ and REWA Stations. It covers total journey of 344.1 miles / 555 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP departs from HABIBGANJ at 22:00 and arrives REWA at 08:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HABIBGANJ to REWA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SATNA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SATNA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12185 HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12185 HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP HBJ REWA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HBJ HABIBGANJ First 22:00 1
2 BPL BHOPAL JN 22:10 22:15 1
3 BHS VIDISHA 22:51 22:53 1
4 BAQ GANJ BASODA 23:22 23:24 1
5 MABA MANDI BAMORA 23:44 23:45 1
6 BINA BINA JN 00:20 00:25 2
7 KYE KHURAI 00:48 00:50 2
8 SGO SAUGOR 01:35 01:40 2
9 PHA PATHARIA 02:24 02:26 2
10 DMO DAMOH 02:48 02:50 2
11 KTE KATNI 04:45 05:00 2
12 MYR MAIHAR 05:43 05:45 2
13 UHR UNCHHERA 05:58 06:00 2
14 STA SATNA 06:35 06:45 2
15 REWA REWA 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP runs Daily between HABIBGANJ and REWAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP from HABIBGANJ to REWA?
    12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP from HABIBGANJ at 22:00 and arrives REWA at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP covers?
    12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 555 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP?
    12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP?
    12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12185-HBJ REWA REWANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), MANDI BAMORA(MABA), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), MAIHAR(MYR), UNCHHERA(UHR), SATNA(STA), REWA(REWA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vidisha and Katni
  2. Bhopal Junction and Katni
  3. Saugor and Katni
  4. Ganj Basoda and Katni
  5. Damoh and Katni
  6. Bina Junction and Katni
  7. Vidisha and Ganj Basoda
  8. Vidisha and Maihar
  9. Vidisha and Bina Junction
  10. Vidisha and Saugor

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System