Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12184 PBH BPL SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PARTAPGARH JN and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 468.72 miles / 756 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Sat.

12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP departs from PARTAPGARH JN at 19:10 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 08:50 Mon,Wed,Sat. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARTAPGARH JN to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIDISHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIDISHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12184 PBH BPL SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12184 PBH-BPL SUF EXP PBH BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBH PARTAPGARH JN First 19:10 1
2 AME AMETHI 19:42 19:44 1
3 RBL RAE BARELI JN 20:42 20:47 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 22:35 22:45 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 00:15 00:20 2
6 ORAI ORAI 01:44 01:49 2
7 JHS JHANSI JN 03:35 03:45 2
8 LAR LALITPUR 04:50 04:52 2
9 BINA BINA JN 06:30 06:35 2
10 BHS VIDISHA 07:33 07:35 2
11 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP

  1. What is 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP runs Mon,Wed,Sat between PARTAPGARH JN and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP from PARTAPGARH JN to BHOPAL JN?
    12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP from PARTAPGARH JN at 19:10 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 08:50 Mon,Wed,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP covers?
    12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP covers total distance of 756 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP?
    12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP?
    12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12184-PBH-BPL SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BINA JN(BINA), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Bhopal Junction
  2. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhopal Junction
  3. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Vidisha and Bhopal Junction
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Kanpur Central
  6. Rae Bareli Junction and Jhansi Junction
  7. Kanpur Central and Bhopal Junction
  8. Rae Bareli Junction and Lalitpur
  9. Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction
  10. Lalitpur and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System