Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12183 BPL PBH SUF EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP now in india.

Train number 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 468.72 miles / 756 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sun.

12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP departs from BHOPAL JN at 19:20 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 09:00 Tue,Fri,Sun. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to PARTAPGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMETHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMETHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12183 BPL PBH SUF EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12183 BPL-PBH SUF EXP BPL PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 19:20 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 19:59 20:01 1
3 BINA BINA JN 21:00 21:05 1
4 LAR LALITPUR 21:48 21:50 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 23:12 23:22 1
6 ORAI ORAI 00:43 00:45 2
7 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 04:00 04:05 2
8 LKO LUCKNOW 05:25 05:45 2
9 RBL RAE BARELI JN 07:28 07:30 2
10 AME AMETHI 08:18 08:20 2
11 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 09:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP

  1. What is 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP train running status / running days?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sun between BHOPAL JN and PARTAPGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP from BHOPAL JN to PARTAPGARH JN?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP from BHOPAL JN at 19:20 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 09:00 Tue,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP covers?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP covers total distance of 756 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP?
    12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12183-BPL-PBH SUF EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), BINA JN(BINA), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Lucknow Nr
  2. Bhopal Junction and Jhansi Junction
  3. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Nr
  4. Bhopal Junction and Orai
  5. Bhopal Junction and Bina Junction
  6. Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction
  7. Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Lalitpur and Lucknow Nr
  9. Vidisha and Lucknow Nr
  10. Bhopal Junction and Vidisha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System