Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12182 AII JBP DAYODAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP now in india.

Train number 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AJMER and JABALPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 637.36 miles / 1028 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP departs from AJMER at 15:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:45 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AJMER to JABALPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SIHORA ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SIHORA ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12182 AII JBP DAYODAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12182 AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP AII JBP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AII AJMER First 15:30 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 15:56 15:58 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 16:37 16:39 1
4 JP JAIPUR 17:25 17:35 1
5 DPA DURGAPURA 17:41 17:44 1
6 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 18:28 18:30 1
7 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 19:03 19:05 1
8 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 19:45 19:55 1
9 KOTA KOTA JN 21:20 21:35 1
10 ATH ANTAH 22:08 22:10 1
11 BAZ BARAN 22:31 22:33 1
12 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 23:13 23:15 1
13 RTA RUTHIYAI 00:15 00:20 2
14 GUNA GUNA 00:45 00:50 2
15 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 01:25 01:27 2
16 MNV MUNGAOLI 02:10 02:12 2
17 MAKR MALKHERI 03:10 03:12 2
18 SGO SAUGOR 04:16 04:18 2
19 DMO DAMOH 05:18 05:20 2
20 KTE KATNI 07:05 07:15 2
21 SHR SIHORA ROAD 07:48 07:50 2
22 JBP JABALPUR 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP

  1. What is 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP train running status / running days?
    12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP runs Daily between AJMER and JABALPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP from AJMER to JABALPUR?
    12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP from AJMER at 15:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP covers?
    12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP covers total distance of 1028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP?
    12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP?
    12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12182-AII-JBP DAYODAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. AJMER(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), PHULERA JN(FL), JAIPUR(JP), DURGAPURA(DPA), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), KOTA JN(KOTA), ANTAH(ATH), BARAN(BAZ), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), RUTHIYAI(RTA), GUNA(GUNA), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), MUNGAOLI(MNV), MALKHERI(MAKR), SAUGOR(SGO), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kishangarh and Sawai Madhopur
  2. Katni and Jabalpur
  3. Damoh and Katni
  4. Kishangarh and Saugor
  5. Durgapura and Katni
  6. Kishangarh and Sihora Road
  7. Katni and Sihora Road
  8. Phulera Junction and Katni
  9. Guna and Katni
  10. Ajmer Junction and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System