Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12181 JBP AII DAYODAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP now in india.

Train number 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JABALPUR and AJMER Stations. It covers total journey of 637.36 miles / 1028 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP departs from JABALPUR at 20:25 and arrives AJMER at 14:20 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JABALPUR to AJMER train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KISHANGARH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KISHANGARH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12181 JBP AII DAYODAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP JBP AII
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBP JABALPUR First 20:25 1
2 SHR SIHORA ROAD 20:53 20:55 1
3 KTE KATNI 21:30 21:55 1
4 DMO DAMOH 23:22 23:25 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 00:22 00:25 2
6 MAKR MALKHERI 01:28 01:30 2
7 MNV MUNGAOLI 02:31 02:33 2
8 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 03:11 03:13 2
9 GUNA GUNA 04:05 04:10 2
10 RTA RUTHIYAI 04:40 04:45 2
11 CAG CHHABRA GUGOR 05:25 05:27 2
12 BAZ BARAN 06:07 06:09 2
13 ATH ANTAH 06:27 06:29 2
14 KOTA KOTA JN 07:30 07:40 2
15 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 09:20 09:40 2
16 CKB CHAUTH KA BRWRA 09:55 09:57 2
17 BNLW BANSTHALI NIWAI 10:31 10:33 2
18 DPA DURGAPURA 11:13 11:14 2
19 JP JAIPUR 11:50 12:00 2
20 FL PHULERA JN 12:45 12:47 2
21 KSG KISHANGARH 13:26 13:28 2
22 AII AJMER 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP

  1. What is 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP train running status / running days?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP runs Daily between JABALPUR and AJMERStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP from JABALPUR to AJMER?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP from JABALPUR at 20:25 and arrives AJMER at 14:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP covers?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP covers total distance of 1028 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP?
    12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12181-JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JABALPUR(JBP), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), KATNI(KTE), DAMOH(DMO), SAUGOR(SGO), MALKHERI(MAKR), MUNGAOLI(MNV), ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN), GUNA(GUNA), RUTHIYAI(RTA), CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG), BARAN(BAZ), ANTAH(ATH), KOTA JN(KOTA), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB), BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW), DURGAPURA(DPA), JAIPUR(JP), PHULERA JN(FL), KISHANGARH(KSG), AJMER(AII),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Katni
  2. Sihora Road and Katni
  3. Katni and Ashok Nagar
  4. Katni and Damoh
  5. Katni and Durgapura
  6. Katni and Guna
  7. Katni and Kota Junction
  8. Katni and Ajmer Junction
  9. Katni and Kishangarh
  10. Katni and Sawai Madhopur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System