Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12180 INTERCITY Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12180-INTERCITY Train running status

Where is my train 12180-INTERCITY now in india.

Train number 12180-INTERCITY is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and LUCKNOWJN Stations. It covers total journey of 206.46 miles / 333 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12180-INTERCITY departs from AGRA CANTT at 05:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:45 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12180-INTERCITY current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA CANTT to LUCKNOWJN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at UNNAO JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "UNNAO JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12180-INTERCITY live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12180 INTERCITY at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12180 INTERCITY AGC LJN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGC AGRA CANTT First 05:50 1
2 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 06:00 06:01 1
3 TDL TUNDLA JN 06:53 06:55 1
4 FZD FIROZABAD 07:08 07:09 1
5 SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 07:24 07:25 1
6 ETW ETAWAH 07:59 08:00 1
7 BNT BHARTHANA 08:15 08:16 1
8 PHD PHAPHUND 08:41 08:42 1
9 JJK JHINJHAK 08:56 08:57 1
10 RURA RURA 09:12 09:13 1
11 PNK PANKI 09:35 09:36 1
12 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 10:15 10:20 1
13 ON UNNAO JN 10:42 10:44 1
14 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12180-INTERCITY

  1. What is 12180-INTERCITY train running status / running days?
    12180-INTERCITY runs Daily between AGRA CANTT and LUCKNOWJNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12180-INTERCITY from AGRA CANTT to LUCKNOWJN?
    12180-INTERCITY from AGRA CANTT at 05:50 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12180-INTERCITY covers?
    12180-INTERCITY covers total distance of 333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12180-INTERCITY?
    12180-INTERCITY runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12180-INTERCITY?
    12180-INTERCITY reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12180-INTERCITY?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), TUNDLA JN(TDL), FIROZABAD(FZD), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), ETAWAH(ETW), BHARTHANA(BNT), PHAPHUND(PHD), JHINJHAK(JJK), RURA(RURA), PANKI(PNK), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Raja Ki Mandi and Lucknow Ne
  2. Agra Cantt and Lucknow Ne
  3. Shikohabad Junction and Lucknow Ne
  4. Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne
  5. Tundla Junction and Lucknow Ne
  6. Firozabad and Lucknow Ne
  7. Etawah and Lucknow Ne
  8. Unnao Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Raja Ki Mandi and Etawah
  10. Raja Ki Mandi and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System