Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GWALIOR JN. and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 799.18 miles / 1289 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS departs from GWALIOR JN. at 07:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GWALIOR JN. to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS GWL HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GWL GWALIOR JN. First 07:15 1
2 DBA DABRA 07:50 07:52 1
3 DAA DATIA 08:18 08:20 1
4 JHS JHANSI JN 08:50 09:00 1
5 BWR BARWA SAGAR 09:23 09:25 1
6 NEW NIVARI 09:38 09:40 1
7 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 10:08 10:10 1
8 HPP HARPALPUR 10:33 10:35 1
9 KLAR KULPAHAR 11:03 11:05 1
10 MBA MAHOBA 11:28 11:30 1
11 BNDA BANDA JN 12:25 12:35 1
12 ATE ATARRA 12:58 13:00 1
13 CKTD CHITRAKOT 13:29 13:31 1
14 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:30 14:55 1
15 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 16:40 17:10 1
16 BDL VINDHYACHAL 18:00 18:02 1
17 MZP MIRZAPUR 18:15 18:20 1
18 CAR CHUNAR 18:46 18:48 1
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:00 20:15 1
20 BBU BHABUA ROAD 20:51 20:52 1
21 SSM SASARAM 21:24 21:25 1
22 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 21:40 21:42 1
23 GAYA GAYA JN 22:40 22:45 1
24 KQR KODERMA 00:23 00:25 2
25 PNME PARASNATH 01:18 01:23 2
26 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 01:40 01:50 2
27 DHN DHANBAD JN 02:25 02:30 2
28 ASN ASANSOL JN 03:50 03:55 2
29 DGR DURGAPUR 04:25 04:27 2
30 BWN BARDDHAMAN 05:21 05:25 2
31 HWH HOWRAH JN 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS

  1. What is 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between GWALIOR JN. and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS from GWALIOR JN. to HOWRAH JN?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS from GWALIOR JN. at 07:15 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 06:45 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1289 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS?
    12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), DATIA(DAA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), NIVARI(NEW), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), HARPALPUR(HPP), KULPAHAR(KLAR), MAHOBA(MBA), BANDA JN(BNDA), ATARRA(ATE), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MIRZAPUR(MZP), CHUNAR(CAR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), KODERMA(KQR), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Gaya Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Sasaram and Howrah Junction
  5. Gomoh Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Koderma and Howrah Junction
  8. Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Durgapur and Howrah Junction
  10. Bhabua Road and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System