Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12175 CHAMBAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12175-CHAMBAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12175-CHAMBAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12175-CHAMBAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and GWALIOR JN. Stations. It covers total journey of 799.18 miles / 1289 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Wed,Sun.

12175-CHAMBAL EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 17:15 Tue,Wed,Sun. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12175-CHAMBAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to GWALIOR JN. train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DABRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DABRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12175-CHAMBAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12175 CHAMBAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12175 CHAMBAL EXP HWH GWL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 17:45 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 19:05 19:10 1
3 DGR DURGAPUR 19:52 19:54 1
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 20:35 20:40 1
5 DHN DHANBAD JN 22:17 22:22 1
6 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 22:48 22:58 1
7 PNME PARASNATH 23:14 23:19 1
8 KQR KODERMA 00:08 00:10 2
9 GAYA GAYA JN 01:45 01:50 2
10 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 02:48 02:50 2
11 SSM SASARAM 03:03 03:05 2
12 BBU BHABUA ROAD 03:35 03:36 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:50 05:00 2
14 CAR CHUNAR 05:40 05:42 2
15 MZP MIRZAPUR 06:08 06:13 2
16 BDL VINDHYACHAL 06:22 06:24 2
17 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 07:25 07:35 2
18 MKP MANIKPUR JN 09:25 09:30 2
19 CKTD CHITRAKOT 09:54 09:56 2
20 ATE ATARRA 10:24 10:26 2
21 BNDA BANDA JN 11:05 11:15 2
22 MBA MAHOBA 12:03 12:05 2
23 KLAR KULPAHAR 12:23 12:25 2
24 HPP HARPALPUR 12:53 12:55 2
25 MRPR MAU RANIPUR 13:18 13:20 2
26 NEW NIVARI 13:48 13:50 2
27 BWR BARWA SAGAR 14:03 14:05 2
28 JHS JHANSI JN 15:10 15:30 2
29 DAA DATIA 15:50 15:52 2
30 DBA DABRA 16:13 16:15 2
31 GWL GWALIOR JN. 17:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12175-CHAMBAL EXP

  1. What is 12175-CHAMBAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12175-CHAMBAL EXP runs Tue,Wed,Sun between HOWRAH JN and GWALIOR JN.Stations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12175-CHAMBAL EXP from HOWRAH JN to GWALIOR JN.?
    12175-CHAMBAL EXP from HOWRAH JN at 17:45 and arrives GWALIOR JN. at 17:15 Tue,Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12175-CHAMBAL EXP covers?
    12175-CHAMBAL EXP covers total distance of 1289 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12175-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12175-CHAMBAL EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12175-CHAMBAL EXP?
    12175-CHAMBAL EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12175-CHAMBAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), KODERMA(KQR), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), CHITRAKOT(CKTD), ATARRA(ATE), BANDA JN(BNDA), MAHOBA(MBA), KULPAHAR(KLAR), HARPALPUR(HPP), MAU RANIPUR(MRPR), NIVARI(NEW), BARWA SAGAR(BWR), JHANSI JN(JHS), DATIA(DAA), DABRA(DBA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Sasaram
  5. Howrah Junction and Gomoh Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  7. Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Koderma
  9. Howrah Junction and Parasnath
  10. Howrah Junction and Bhabua Road

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System