Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12174 CNB LTT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between PARTAPGARH JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS departs from PARTAPGARH JN at 01:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Tue,Thu. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PARTAPGARH JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12174 CNB LTT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS PBH LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PBH PARTAPGARH JN First 01:50 1
2 AME AMETHI 02:33 02:35 1
3 RBL RAE BARELI JN 03:30 03:32 1
4 LKO LUCKNOW 05:40 05:50 1
5 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:50 08:00 1
6 ORAI ORAI 09:45 09:50 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 11:40 11:55 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 16:20 16:30 1
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:45 22:55 1
10 NK NASIK ROAD 02:05 02:10 2
11 KYN KALYAN JN 05:00 05:03 2
12 TNA THANE 05:23 05:25 2
13 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS

  1. What is 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu between PARTAPGARH JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS from PARTAPGARH JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS from PARTAPGARH JN at 01:50 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS covers?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS?
    12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12174-CNB-LTT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Lucknow Nr and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Lucknow Nr and Bhopal Junction
  8. Orai and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Rae Bareli Junction and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System