Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12173 LTT CNB EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and PARTAPGARH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 980.84 miles / 1582 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 19:05 Tue,Sun. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to PARTAPGARH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AMETHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AMETHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12173 LTT CNB EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12173 LTT-CNB EXPRESS LTT PBH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 16:25 1
2 TNA THANE 16:43 16:45 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 17:07 17:10 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 19:30 19:35 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 22:50 23:00 1
6 BPL BHOPAL JN 04:55 05:05 2
7 JHS JHANSI JN 09:10 09:20 2
8 ORAI ORAI 11:05 11:07 2
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:30 13:35 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 14:55 15:05 2
11 RBL RAE BARELI JN 16:20 16:25 2
12 AME AMETHI 17:34 17:36 2
13 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 19:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS

  1. What is 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS runs Tue,Sun between LOKMANYATILAK and PARTAPGARH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to PARTAPGARH JN?
    12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 16:25 and arrives PARTAPGARH JN at 19:05 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS covers?
    12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS covers total distance of 1582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS?
    12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS?
    12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12173-LTT-CNB EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Lucknow Nr
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  6. Nasik Road and Bhopal Junction
  7. Bhopal Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Kanpur Central
  9. Nasik Road and Lucknow Nr
  10. Thane and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System