Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12172 HW LTT SUPER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12172-HW - LTT SUPER Train running status

Where is my train 12172-HW - LTT SUPER now in india.

Train number 12172-HW - LTT SUPER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HARIDWAR JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.88 miles / 1774 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12172-HW - LTT SUPER departs from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Tue,Fri. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12172-HW - LTT SUPER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HARIDWAR JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12172-HW - LTT SUPER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12172 HW LTT SUPER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12172 HW - LTT SUPER HW LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HW HARIDWAR JN First 18:45 1
2 RK ROORKEE 19:38 19:40 1
3 TPZ TAPRI 20:19 20:21 1
4 MTC MEERUT CITY 21:38 21:40 1
5 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 23:10 00:10 2
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:55 03:00 2
7 JHS JHANSI JN 06:15 06:25 2
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 10:25 10:35 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 16:35 16:45 2
10 NK NASIK ROAD 19:40 19:45 2
11 KYN KALYAN JN 22:52 22:55 2
12 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12172-HW - LTT SUPER

  1. What is 12172-HW - LTT SUPER train running status / running days?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER runs Tue,Fri between HARIDWAR JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12172-HW - LTT SUPER from HARIDWAR JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER from HARIDWAR JN at 18:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:45 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12172-HW - LTT SUPER covers?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12172-HW - LTT SUPER?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12172-HW - LTT SUPER?
    12172-HW - LTT SUPER reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12172-HW - LTT SUPER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), TAPRI(TPZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  7. Meerut City and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  9. Roorkee and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System