Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12171 LTT HW SUPER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12171-LTT - HW SUPER Train running status

Where is my train 12171-LTT - HW SUPER now in india.

Train number 12171-LTT - HW SUPER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and HARIDWAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1099.88 miles / 1774 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Thu.

12171-LTT - HW SUPER departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:15 Mon,Thu. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12171-LTT - HW SUPER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to HARIDWAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ROORKEE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ROORKEE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12171-LTT - HW SUPER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12171 LTT HW SUPER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12171 LTT - HW SUPER LTT HW
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 07:55 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 08:27 08:30 1
3 NK NASIK ROAD 11:03 11:05 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:05 14:15 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:30 20:40 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 00:28 00:38 2
7 AGC AGRA CANTT 04:00 04:05 2
8 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:55 07:10 2
9 MTC MEERUT CITY 08:34 08:36 2
10 TPZ TAPRI 11:19 11:21 2
11 RK ROORKEE 11:50 11:52 2
12 HW HARIDWAR JN 13:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12171-LTT - HW SUPER

  1. What is 12171-LTT - HW SUPER train running status / running days?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER runs Mon,Thu between LOKMANYATILAK and HARIDWAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12171-LTT - HW SUPER from LOKMANYATILAK to HARIDWAR JN?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER from LOKMANYATILAK at 07:55 and arrives HARIDWAR JN at 13:15 Mon,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12171-LTT - HW SUPER covers?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER covers total distance of 1774 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12171-LTT - HW SUPER?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12171-LTT - HW SUPER?
    12171-LTT - HW SUPER reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12171-LTT - HW SUPER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MEERUT CITY(MTC), TAPRI(TPZ), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and H Nizamuddin
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhopal Junction
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  4. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Tapri
  8. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Jhansi Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System