Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12168 BSB LTT SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 926.9 miles / 1495 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS departs from VARANASI JN at 10:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12168 BSB LTT SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12168 BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 10:25 1
2 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 12:45 12:50 1
3 MKP MANIKPUR JN 14:28 14:30 1
4 STA SATNA 15:35 15:45 1
5 KTE KATNI 16:55 17:00 1
6 JBP JABALPUR 18:20 18:30 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 23:10 23:20 1
8 KNW KHANDWA 03:00 03:05 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:45 04:55 2
10 NK NASIK ROAD 07:55 08:00 2
11 IGP IGATPURI 09:40 09:45 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 11:22 11:25 2
13 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS runs Daily between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS from VARANASI JN at 10:25 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS covers?
    12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS?
    12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS?
    12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12168-BSB-LTT SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Manikpur Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System