Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12167 LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 926.9 miles / 1495 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 03:45 Daily. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALLAHABD CHHEOKI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALLAHABD CHHEOKI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12167 LTT(T) BSB SF EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12167 LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 00:35 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 01:20 01:23 1
3 IGP IGATPURI 03:10 03:15 1
4 NK NASIK ROAD 04:05 04:10 1
5 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 07:25 07:35 1
6 KNW KHANDWA 10:10 10:15 1
7 ET ITARSI JN 13:00 13:10 1
8 JBP JABALPUR 16:30 16:40 1
9 KTE KATNI 17:55 18:00 1
10 STA SATNA 19:35 19:45 1
11 MKP MANIKPUR JN 22:10 22:12 1
12 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 23:35 23:42 1
13 BSB VARANASI JN 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS

  1. What is 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN?
    12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS from LOKMANYATILAK at 00:35 and arrives VARANASI JN at 03:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS covers?
    12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS covers total distance of 1495 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS?
    12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS?
    12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12167-LTT(T)-BSB SF EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Khandwa
  10. Igatpuri and Jabalpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System