Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP now in india.

Train number 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 921.94 miles / 1487 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue,Fri,Sat.

12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 20:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sat. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at LOKMANYATILAK railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "LOKMANYATILAK" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12166 BSB LTT SUP EXP BSB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 20:20 1
2 BOY BHADOHI 20:58 21:00 1
3 JNH JANGHAI JN 21:27 21:29 1
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 23:00 23:30 1
5 STA SATNA 02:18 02:20 2
6 STA SATNA 02:18 02:20 2
7 KTE KATNI 03:26 03:28 2
8 JBP JABALPUR 04:50 05:00 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 04:50 05:00 2
10 ET ITARSI JN 08:55 09:05 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 08:55 09:05 2
12 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 13:35 13:45 2
14 JL JALGAON JN 14:12 14:15 2
15 JL JALGAON JN 14:12 14:15 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 2
17 MMR MANMAD JN 15:55 16:00 2
18 NK NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 2
19 NK NASIK ROAD 16:55 17:00 2
20 IGP IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 2
21 IGP IGATPURI 18:30 18:35 2
22 KYN KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 2
23 KYN KALYAN JN 20:22 20:25 2
24 TNA THANE 20:47 20:50 2
25 TNA THANE 20:47 20:50 2
26 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 00:00 2
27 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 21:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP

  1. What is 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP train running status / running days?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP runs Tue,Fri,Sat between VARANASI JN and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP from VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP from VARANASI JN at 20:20 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 21:30 Tue,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP covers?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP covers total distance of 1487 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP?
    12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12166-BSB LTT SUP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), JANGHAI JN(JNH), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Allahabad Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Jalgaon Junction and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System