Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP now in india.

Train number 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 918.22 miles / 1481 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 42 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Fri.

12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives VARANASI JN at 07:05 Mon,Thu,Fri. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHADOHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHADOHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12165 LTT BSB SUP EXP LTT BSB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 05:23 1
2 TNA THANE 05:38 05:40 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 06:05 06:08 1
4 IGP IGATPURI 07:50 07:55 1
5 NK NASIK ROAD 08:40 08:45 1
6 MMR MANMAD JN 09:35 09:40 1
7 JL JALGAON JN 11:18 11:20 1
8 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 11:55 12:05 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 17:00 17:10 1
10 JBP JABALPUR 20:40 20:50 1
11 KTE KATNI 22:05 22:10 1
12 STA SATNA 23:45 23:55 1
13 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:50 04:15 2
14 JNH JANGHAI JN 05:17 05:19 2
15 BOY BHADOHI 05:51 05:52 2
16 BSB VARANASI JN 07:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP

  1. What is 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP train running status / running days?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP runs Mon,Thu,Fri between LOKMANYATILAK and VARANASI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to VARANASI JN?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 05:23 and arrives VARANASI JN at 07:05 Mon,Thu,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP covers?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP covers total distance of 1481 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP?
    12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 42 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12165-LTT BSB SUP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), KALYAN JN(KYN), IGATPURI(IGP), NASIK ROAD(NK), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Nasik Road
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Jabalpur
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Itarsi Junction
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Katni
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Satna
  7. Lokmanyatilak T and Jalgaon Junction
  8. Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction
  9. Lokmanyatilak T and Igatpuri
  10. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System