Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12164 CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12164-CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12164-CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 12164-CHENNAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and DADAR Stations. It covers total journey of 797.32 miles / 1286 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12164-CHENNAI EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:00 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12164-CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI EGMORE to DADAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12164-CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12164 CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12164 CHENNAI EXP MS DR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE First 06:50 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:20 09:25 1
3 KOU KODURU 09:49 09:50 1
4 RJP RAZAMPETA 10:24 10:25 1
5 HX CUDDAPAH 11:13 11:15 1
6 YA YERRAGUNTLA 11:49 11:50 1
7 TU TADIPATRI 12:49 12:50 1
8 GY GOOTY 13:39 13:40 1
9 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 14:25 14:30 1
10 AD ADONI 15:09 15:10 1
11 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 15:48 15:50 1
12 RC RAICHUR 16:28 16:30 1
13 SADP SAIDAPUR 17:19 17:20 1
14 YG YADGIR 17:49 17:50 1
15 WADI WADI 19:05 19:10 1
16 SDB SHAHABAD 19:22 19:23 1
17 GR GULBARGA 19:47 19:50 1
18 SUR SOLAPUR JN 21:50 22:00 1
19 PUNE PUNE JN 02:20 02:30 2
20 LNL LONAVALA 03:28 03:30 2
21 KYN KALYAN JN 04:57 05:00 2
22 DR DADAR 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12164-CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 12164-CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI EGMORE and DADARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12164-CHENNAI EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE to DADAR?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 06:50 and arrives DADAR at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12164-CHENNAI EXP covers?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 1286 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12164-CHENNAI EXP?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12164-CHENNAI EXP?
    12164-CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12164-CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), KODURU(KOU), RAZAMPETA(RJP), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), SAIDAPUR(SADP), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), PUNE JN(PUNE), LONAVALA(LNL), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Cuddapah and Dadar
  2. Chennai Egmore and Dadar
  3. Pune Junction and Dadar
  4. Raichur and Dadar
  5. Guntakal Junction and Dadar
  6. Gulbarga and Dadar
  7. Solapur Junction and Dadar
  8. Yadgir and Dadar
  9. Renigunta Junction and Dadar
  10. Gooty and Dadar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System