Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 825.84 miles / 1332 Kilometers in just 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Sat.

12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from AGRA CANTT at 23:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Sat. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12162 LASHKAR EXPRESS AGC LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGC AGRA CANTT First 23:35 1
2 MRA MORENA 00:49 00:51 2
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:35 01:40 2
4 DBA DABRA 02:15 02:17 2
5 JHS JHANSI JN 03:25 03:35 2
6 BINA BINA JN 06:10 06:15 2
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 2
8 HBJ HABIBGANJ 08:25 08:27 2
9 ET ITARSI JN 09:55 10:00 2
10 TBN TIMARNI 10:42 10:43 2
11 HD HARDA 10:56 10:58 2
12 KNW KHANDWA 13:00 13:05 2
13 BAU BURHANPUR 13:58 14:00 2
14 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:40 14:50 2
15 JL JALGAON JN 15:18 15:20 2
16 MMR MANMAD JN 17:17 17:20 2
17 NK NASIK ROAD 18:22 18:25 2
18 IGP IGATPURI 19:50 19:55 2
19 KYN KALYAN JN 21:51 21:54 2
20 TNA THANE 22:20 22:23 2
21 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 23:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs Sat between AGRA CANTT and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT at 23:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 23:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 23 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12162-LASHKAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), DABRA(DBA), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), ITARSI JN(ET), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Bhopal Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Gwalior and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Jhansi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Dabra and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System